BUCHAREST BRANCH

CONTACT


Address:
54 Ilioara Street, 3rd District, Bucharest

Phone:
+40(0)21 346 02 38
+40(0)21 346 46 13
+40(0)21 304 68 10
+40(0)21 304 68 11
+40(0)745 10 25 00

Fax:
+40(0)21 346 02 61
+40(0)21 346 06 61

E-mail:
office.bucuresti@saem.ro

 

FIELD OF ACTIVITY


According to CAEN4322

Sanitary, heating and air-conditioning installation works (erection and repair of equipment for industrial facilities, thermal, hydro, nuclear power plants, buildings and engineering constructions)

 

 MANAGEMENT


Branch Director: eng. Mihail ENACHE
Technical Director: eng. Ioan ONIGA
Economic Director: ec. Grigore MIHALCE
Chief Engineer: eng. Marian GAVRILESCU

 

SITES


Industrial Production Section
Muntenia Site –  lot 1…n – mechanical and electrical works
Dobrogea – Moldova Site –  lot 1…n – mechanical and electrical works
Bucharest Site –  lot 1…n – mechanical and electrical works

 

ACHIEVEMENTS


Project Denomination: Dry collecting installation works of ash and slag storages, IAŞI 2 TPP.
Beneficiary: ALSTOM

Project Denomination: Dry collecting electrical installation works of ash and slag storages, IAŞI 2 TPP.
Beneficiary: ALSTOM INFRASTRUCTURE ROMANIA S.R.L.

Project Denomination: Modernization works of wastewater treatment plant, Calafat – Poiana Mare.
Beneficiary: APA OLTENIA/CORAL

Project Denomination: Rehabilitation works of wastewater treatment plants, VASLUI, BÂRLAD şi HUSI.
Beneficiary: AQUAVAS/CORAL TULCEA

Project Denomination: Power supply of mill station, ARCEELORMITTAL.
Beneficiary: ARCELORMITTAL

Project Denomination: Erection works of electrical equipment and of cable trays for relays of limestone transport bands, CHIŞCADAGA Cement Plant.
Beneficiary: CARPATCEMENT HOLDING S.A.

Project Denomination: Wet gas desulphurization of unit no. 4, S.E. ROVINARI – 2nd stage.
Beneficiary: C.E. OLTENIA

Project Denomination: Services of electrical installations and steel structures, PETROTEL LUKOIL Refinery.
Beneficiary: CEMS TEHNOLOGII

Project Denomination: Completing of boiler no. 2 of 420 to/h functioning on natural gas, Arad TPP.
Beneficiary: ARAD CITY HALL

Project Denomination:Repair works of mills MVC 4 (8 pcs.) and of reddler bands (2 pcs.), Govora TPP.
Beneficiary: VÂLCEA COUNTY COUNCIL

Project Denomination: Procurement and erection works of mechanical installation and insulation of unit no 4, S.E. ROVINARI.
Beneficiary: C.E. OLTENIA

Project Denomination: Mechanical, electrical and automation erection works of TA 1 FIL150 labyrinth steam installations, S.E. CRAIOVA II.
Beneficiary: C.E. OLTENIA

Project Denomination: Flue gas desulphurization installation of boiler no 7, Govora TPP.
Beneficiary: VÂLCEA COUNTY COUNCIL

Project Denomination: Thermal networks rehabilitation works, thermal power station 715.
Beneficiary:  PITEŞTI LOCAL COUNCIL

Project Denomination: Power supply of the industrial complex, EUROBUSINESS ORADEA.
Beneficiary: ELECTRICA FDEE TRANSILVANIA NORD

Project Denomination: Execution works of substation of 20 KV, wind power plant with wind turbines, Casimcea, Tulcea county.
Beneficiary: ELECTRICOM S.A.

Project Denomination: Modernization works of medium voltage cells and erection of reactive coil, Drumul Morarilor transformer substation.
Beneficiary: ENEL DIDTRIBUTIE MUNTENIA S.A.

Project Denomination: Completion works of secondary circuits, Jilava substation.
Beneficiary: ENEL DIDTRIBUTIE MUNTENIA S.A.

Project Denomination: Refurbishment works of boiler of 420 to/h, Iasi 2 TPP.
Beneficiary: FORTUM POWER AND HEAT OY

Project Denomination: Electrical and mechanical works, Lukoil & Gas Romania..
Beneficiary: FOSTER WHEELER ENERGIE FINLANDA

Project Denomination: Underground electrical lines of 110 KV, Movila substation, Facaieni wind power plant.
Beneficiary: GRUPO GENERAL CABLE SISTEMAS S.A. SPANIA

Project Denomination: HPD Olt river, Racovita HPP – G1,G2 parallel.
Beneficiary: HIDROELECTRICA S.A. – S.H. SEBEŞ

Project Denomination: Movila substation of 33/110 KV, Facaieni wind power plant.
Beneficiary: IALOMIŢA POWER S.R.L.

Project Denomination: Performing works of transformer substation of 110/20 KV Mireasa 1 and underground electrical lines of 110 KV between Mireasa and Galbiori substations.
Beneficiary: MIREASA ENERGIES

Project Denomination: Rehabilitation works of hot water boiler no. 1, Letea Bacau TPP.
Beneficiary: BACAU CITY HALL

Project Denomination: Dismantling works of scaffolding for construction of slag and ash collecting installation, Holboca II TPP.
Beneficiary: IAŞI CITY HALL

Project Denomination: Refurbishment works of steam boiler no. 2, Iasi II TPP (Holboca).
Beneficiary: IAŞI CITY HALL

Project Denomination: Performing works of public utilities infrastructure, EUROBUSINESS industrial park, Oradea. First stage.
Beneficiary: ORADEA CITY HALL

Project Denomination: Additional works for performing of public utilities infrastructure, EUROBUSINESS industrial park, Oradea. First stage.
Beneficiary: ORADEA CITY HALL

Project Denomination: Modernization works of electrical and automation installations of unit no. 4, S.E. Rovinari.
Beneficiary: C.E. OLTENIA

Project Denomination: Extension works of substation of 400 KV, Portile de Fier HPP.
Beneficiary: HIDROELECTRICA S.A.

Project Denomination: Solutions for evacuation, transport and dense slurry waste storage, S.E. Turceni.
Beneficiary: C.E. OLTENIA

Project Denomination: Erection works of electrical and automation installations of desulphurization installation, units no. 7 and 8, S.E. Isalnita.
Beneficiary: C.E. OLTENIA

Project Denomination: Modernization works of excitation systems and generator protection of unit no. 7, S.E. Isalnita.
Beneficiary: C.E. OLTENIA

Project Denomination: Modernization works of electrical and automation installations of unit no. 4, S.E. Rovinari.
Beneficiary: C.E. OLTENIA

Project Denomination: Electrical and automation installation works of dense slurry interface and desulphurization installation, S.E. Turceni.
Beneficiary: C.E. OLTENIA

Project Denomination: Refurbishment works of steam boilers no. 1 and 2, Timisoara south TPP.
Beneficiary: ROMENERGO S.A.

Project Denomination: Modernization and SCADA system integration of transformer substations, S.C. E.ON MOLDOVA DISTRIBUŢIE S.A.
Beneficiary: S.C. E.ON MOLDOVA DISTRIBUŢIE S.A.

Project Denomination: Electrical erection works of pumps for supplying of boiler , TPP 2.
Beneficiary: S.C. LUKOIL ENERGY & GAS S.R.L.

Project Denomination: Execution technical design of installations by reusing of condenser pumping of boiler no. 4, S.E. Paroseni.
Beneficiary: S.C.E. HUNEDOARA – S.E. PAROŞENI

Project Denomination: Siriu Surduc HPD.
Beneficiary: S.H. BUZĂU

Project Denomination: Crisul Repede – Alesd Fughiu HPD.
Beneficiary: S.H. CLUJ

Project Denomination: Strei HPD on the Subcetate Simeria Sector, Bretea HPP.
Beneficiary: S.H. HAŢEG

Project Denomination: Olt river HPD on the Cornetu – Avrig Sector, Racovita HPP.
Beneficiary: S.H. SIBIU

Project Denomination: Electrical and instrumentation services specific to design and maintenance inspection, Petrobrazi Refinery.
Beneficiary: SIEMENS S.R.L.

Project Denomination: Extension of substation of 400 KV and replacing of compensation coils, Cernavoda. First stage.
Beneficiary: SIEMENS S.R.L.

Project Denomination: Flue gas desulphurization installation of unit no. 4 of 50 MW and hot water boiler of 100 Gcal/h, S.E. Paroseni.
Beneficiary: TECNOSERVICE BUCUREŞTI S.A.

Project Denomination: Electrical works of desulphurization installations of unit no. 4 and hot water boiler using ash and slag technology, S.E. Paroseni.
Beneficiary: TECNOSERVICE BUCHAREST S.A.

Project Denomination: Increase of security level of 400/220/110/10 KV substations, Bucharest south.
Beneficiary: TRANSELECTRICA S.A.

Project Denomination: Control and protection system modernization works of substation of 20 KV within Vetis substation of 220/110/20 KV.
Beneficiary: TRANSELECTRICA S.A.

Project Denomination: Replacing works of T3 and T4 transformers of 110/10KV, 25 MVA with ones of 110/20/10KV, 40 MVA, Fundeni substation.
Beneficiary: TRANSELECTRICA S.A.

Project Denomination: Modernization works of substation of 20 KV and domestic services in view of telecontrolling, Focsani west substation.
Beneficiary: TRANSELECTRICA S.A. ELECTROALFA BOTOŞANI