Unwinding projects

Iron Gates ENERGOMONTAJ Branch

Project Denomination: Strei HPD, Subcetate Simeria sector – Bretea HPP.
Beneficiary: SPEEH HIDROELECTRICA S.A. – S.H. HATEG

Project Denomination: Surduc Siriu HPD – Nehoiasu II HPP, main headrace and pressure tunnel Surduc Nehoiasu.
Beneficiary: SPEEH HIDROELECTRICA S.A. – S.H. CURTEA DE ARGES

Project Denomination: Rehabilitation works of Nedeia pumping station SPA2 within Nedeia – Macesu Development, Dolj County.
Beneficiary: NATIONAL AGENCY FOR LAND RECLAMATION

Project Denomination: Rehabilitation works of PSI processed aluminum water network.
Beneficiary: ALRO S.A.

Project Denomination: Repair works of hydro mechanical installation of Olt water intake.
Beneficiary: OLT ADMINISTATION WATER BASIN

Project Denomination: Sewage system and domestic wastewater treatment plant, Tantareni, Gorj County.
Beneficiary: TANTARENI VILLAGE

Project Denomination: Pumping stations, Branesti Islaz.
Beneficiary: BRANESTI VILLAGE

Project Denomination: Revamping Babaita overhead power line of 20 kV of Hariesti transformer substation of 110/20 KV.
Beneficiary: CEZ DISTRIBUTIE S.A.

Project Denomination: Revamping of transformer substation of 110/20/6 KV Tg. Jiu South, Gorj County.
Beneficiary: CEZ DISTRIBUTIE S.A.

Project Denomination: Replacement of low voltage network pillars, Craiova Cetate.
Beneficiary: CEZ DISTRIBUTIE S.A.

Project Denomination: Performing electrical works of office building, Pipera.
Beneficiary: GLOBAL TEHNICAL SYSTEM S.R.L.

Project Denomination: Reserve of water supply source, Campulung Municipality.
Beneficiary: CAMPULUNG MUNICIPALITY

Project Denomination: Jiu river HPD on Livezeni-Bumbesti sector.
Beneficiary: ROMELECTRO S.A.

Project Denomination: Revamping works of substations of 110/20 kV, Adjud and Cuza Voda.
Beneficiary: SIEMENS S.R.L.

Project Denomination: Performing secondary circuits of transformer substation of 400/220/110 kV Bradu.
Beneficiary: ELECTROMONTAJ CARPATI S.A. SIBIU

Project Denomination: Power supply and TRAFO equipment works.
Beneficiary: UNIVERSITATY OF CRAIOVA

Project Denomination: Unclogging works, Jiu Bechet and Rojistea Listeava.
Beneficiary: AGENTIA NATIONALA DE IMBUNATATIRI FUNCIARE

Project Denomination: Sprinkler fire extinguisher installation for processed aluminum paper packing.
Beneficiary: ALRO S.A.

Project Denomination: Performing fire protection works of electrical cables with combustrible insulation during 2017-2018.
Beneficiary: ALRO S.A.

Project Denomination: Performing expansion works of water supply network, lazu village, Molovat.
Beneficiary: MOLOVAT VILLAGE

Project Denomination: Rehabilitation and revamping works of power unit no 5 of 330 MW operating on lignite. Automation and electrical installation. S.E. Rovinari.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE ROVINARI

Project Denomination: Procurement of materials, execution and erection works of steel structures for car body section. Procurement and execution works for consolidating FORD body car section.
Beneficiary: MONCOBRA  CONSTRUCTIE SI INSTALARE S.R.L.

Bucharest ENERGOMONTAJ Branch

Project Denomination: Revamping cell protection of 110 kV and integration into SCADA system of Buzau North transformer substation of 110/20/6 kV.
Beneficiary: SFDEE – ELECTRICA DISTRIBUTIE MUNTENIA NORD

Project Denomination: Revamping works and increase the safety of 110/20/10 kV dam substation, Tg. Mures, Mures County.
Beneficiary: SFDEE – ELECTRICA DISTRIBUTIE TRANSILVANIA SUD

Project Denomination: Performing erection works of TRAFO 25 MVA, medium voltage cells, replacement of high voltage switchgear, Teba substation of 110/20 kV.
Beneficiary: ENEL DISTRIBUTIE BANAT S.A.

Project Denomination: Increase the safety within internal services supply of 6 kV, Pestis substation of 220/110 kV.
Beneficiary: TRANSELECTRICA S.A.

Project Denomination: Execution and erection works of cable route, Slatina, Ist stage.
Beneficiary: ARTROM TMK

Project Denomination: Performing assembly works of granulation installation for the modernization project of Azomures urea installation.
Beneficiary: AZOMURES SA Tg. MURES

Project Denomination: Replacement of railings at Lock 2 Cernavoda, Lock 2 Agigea, Lock 1 Ovidiu.
Beneficiary: COMPANIA NATIONALA – ADMINISTRATIA CANALELOR NAVIGABILE S.A.

Project Denomination: Arranging drainage of groundwater infiltration to the transformer stations, Constanta port.
Beneficiary: COMPANIA NATIONALA – ADMINISTRATIA PORTURILOR MARITIME S.A. CONSTANTA

Project Denomination: Off line rehabilitation works of insulation oil from power transformers of units no. 1 and 2. Maintenance works of electrical equipment, Cernavoda.
Beneficiary: ELCOMEX  S.A.

Project Denomination: Refurbishment works of hot water boiler no. 1 of 100 Gcal/h powered by natural gas, Bucharest West TPP. Refurbishment works of hot water boiler no. 1 of 100 Gcal/h powered by natural gas, Grozavesti TPP.
Beneficiary: ELCEN

Project Denomination: LN3 repair works of boilers no. 5, 6, 7 of 420 t/h. Coal dust burners, sealing heads aspiration and gas fuel oil burners within Govora TPP.
Beneficiary: VALCEA COUNTY COUNCIL

Project Denomination: Postponed for 2018. Performing works for changing the destination of the existing constructions located on the unit no. 5 from the one for nuclear power plant to the other necessary for useful goals during the lifetime of units no. 1 and 2 in operation and the future units no. 3 and 4 from Cernavoda in the scope to ensure its functioning according to the nuclear safety.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA NATIONALA NUCLEARELECTRICA S.A.

Project Denomination: Refurbishment works of backup electricity supply installations  of the palace of the parliament including development of design documentation.
Beneficiary: THE PARLIAMENT OF ROMANIA – THE DEPUTY CHAMBER

Project Denomination: Prolonged of LN 3 of hot water boiler no 7 type 8A of 100 Gcal/h, West TPP.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA ELECTROCENTRALE BUCURESTI S.A.

Project Denomination: Replacement of primary command equipment of cells of 110 kV, FDEE ED MN substation.
Beneficiary: SFDEE – ELECTRICA DISTRIBUTIE MUNTENIA NORD

Project Denomination: Rehabilitation works of pumps including TRAFO post, Copsa Mica pumping substation, Sibiu.
Beneficiary: ADMINISTRATIA NATIONALA APELE ROMANE

Timişoara ENERGOMONTAJ Branch

Project Denomination: Performing mechanical works, Rastolita HPD.
Beneficiary: SPEEH HIDROELECTRICA S.A. – S.H. CLUJ

Project Denomination: Performing embedding works of hot water boilers no. 1 and 2, Timisoara South TPP.
Beneficiary: COMPANIA LOCALA DE TERMOFICARE COLTERM S.A.

Project Denomination:  Mechanical repair works, Chiscadaga Cement Factory.
Beneficiary: HEIDELBERGCEMENT ROMANIA

Project Denomination: Design and execution rehabilitation works of primary and secondary district heating networks for the investment project “Rehabilitation works of urban heating system, Oradea Municipality, during 2009-2028, 2nd stage”.
Beneficiary: ORADEA MUNICIPALITY

Project Denomination: Updating district heating network rehabilitation project (PT701 and PT702) according to heating modules for each building.
Beneficiary: ORADEA MUNICIPALITY

Project Denomination: Valorization geothermal energy to produce heating agent for PT902 consumers with reinjection of waste geothermal water into deposit.
Beneficiary: ORADEA MUNICIPALITY

Project Denomination: Rehabilitation works of the strap connection between heating line no. 1 and heating line no. 5 in the streets Gradinarilor, Cardinal Iuliu Hossu, Seleusului, Razboieni si Caprioarei.
Beneficiary: ORADEA MUNICIPALITY

Project Denomination: Water supply, Doman locality.
Beneficiary: RESITA MUNICIPALITY

Project Denomination: Heating connection rehabilitation works in 4 Apateului street building.
Beneficiary: TERMOFICARE ORADEA

Project Denomination: Flue gas desulphurization installation of unit no. 4 of 150 MW and hot water boiler of 100 Gcal/h, S.E. Paroseni.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC HUNEDOARA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE PAROSENI

Drobeta Turnu Severin ENERGOMONTAJ Branch

Project Denomination: Carrying out repair works, Romag Thermal Plant.
Beneficiary: ELSACO S.A.

Project Denomination: Development works of ANL heating station.
Beneficiary:
DROBETA TR. SEVERIN MUNICIPALITY

Project Denomination: Fabrication works of steel structures for refrigerating hall.
Beneficiary:
S.C. INTIM S.R.L.

Rovinari ENERGOMONTAJ Branch

Project Denomination: Rehabilitation and modernization works of power unit no. 5 operating on lignite, S.E. Rovinari.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE ROVINARI

Project Denomination: Reapir works of installations related to power units – under pressure system, S.E. Rovinari.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE ROVINARI

Project Denomination: Interrupt work. Repair works of K8A and K8B boilers’ vaporizer between levels +10m and 23m, S.E. Isalnita.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE ISALNITA

Project Denomination: Rehabilitation and modernization works of power unit no. 7 operating on lignite. Revamping works of rotative air preheater, S.E. Isalnita.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE ISALNITA

Project Denomination: Repair works of boiler no. 1, S.E. Craiova II.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE CRAIOVA

Project Denomination: Refractory embedding repair works of boiler no. 1 of 525t/h, Craiova II.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE CRAIOVA

Project Denomination: Pipeline expertise of unit no. 3, S.E. Turceni.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE TURCENI

Project Denomination: Repair works of mill type MPS 5000B, Campulung.
Beneficiary: HOLCIM S.A.

Project Denomination: Repair works of funnel elbows of boiler no 2, S.E. Craiova II.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE CRAIOVA

Project Denomination: Performing repair works of refractory embedding of boiler no 2 of 525to/h, S.E. Craiova II.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE CRAIOVA

Project Denomination: CMP TA7 repair works, S.E. Turceni.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE TURCENI

Project Denomination: Performing repair works of dense fluid ash circuit of boilers no 1 and 2, S.E. Craiova II.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE CRAIOVA

Project Denomination: Performing repair works of rotative air preheater rotors of unit no 3, S.E. Rovinari.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE ROVINARI

Project Denomination: Performing repair works of LN3 scheduled for turbine no 4 in 2017 , S.E. Paroseni.
Beneficiary: SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC HUNEDOARA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE PAROSENI

Project Denomination: Performing repair works of under pressure system of boiler no 7, S.E. Turceni.
Beneficiary : SOCIETATEA COMPLEXUL ENERGETIC OLTENIA  S.A. – SUCURSALA ELECTROCENTRALE TURCENI