ELECTRICAL

Certificates/Authorizations

CERTIFICATES / AUTHORIZATIONS
– power generation, transport and distribution – ANRE certifies for all types of activities – C1B, D1, E1, A, B, C1A, C2A, C2B, D2, E2, F;
– civil aviation – AACR authorization certificate
– railway and subway transportation – AFER technical agreements for construction and erection performing works and overhaul;
– nuclear power – CNCAN authorizations for manufacturing and services performing works;
– civil defense – MAI authorization for erection and maintenance of installation and systems for signaling, alarming and fighting, in case of fire;
– welding – ISCIR authorization for pressure pipes.

Power generation in power plants

Power generation in power plants
thermoelectric, hydroelectric and district heating power stations with gas turbines, Diesel groups, as well as atomic power plants and wind power complexes.

Substations

Substations
of high voltage transformers (indoor and outdoor) for transport and distribution of power; installations, repairs, commissioning and test works for: transformers and auto-transformers (indoor/outdoor 0,1/400 MVA), circuit breakers (oil, vacuum, SF 6 type, including GIS type cells), disconnecting switches, measuring transformers (amperage and voltage), dischargers, control panels, lines of electrical cables (6 – 220 kV), including terminals and tests.

Telecommunications

Telecommunications
execution of telecommunication networks made of optic fiber cables (underground and airy on self – supporting cables type of installation), cooper or gel cables; installation of telephone exchanges, including ISDN.

Repair and erection works of installations and equipment

Repair and erection works of installations and equipment for third parties
from metal – working industry, building industry, agriculture, irrigations, water supply and waste water purifying installations, cement plants, chemical industry – oil refineries and rubber plants, engineering machine building industry, mining industry, food industry, light industry, pulp and paper combines.

Industrial process computers

Industrial process computers
installation works for:
– process control systems from thermo – power stations
– management of drinking water supply
– management of air conditioning, heating and ventilation installation.

Complex indoor installations

Complex indoor installations
electrical, automation, ventilation, heating, air-conditioning installations giving complete solutions for equipping head offices, governmental buildings, banks aso.

Transportation

Transportation
electrical works for railways, river and maritime navigation, airports; execution of high voltage (27 kV), power supply works 110/27kV, transforming station and direct current station; automation, signaling and data transmission systems for railway switch gears and barriers; monitoring systems for Dunărea sluices.

Other services

Services
design and engineering, manufacture and supply of materials and equipment for erection works, installation, tests, operational checks and commissioning works, service providing.

Substations/Transformer substations

Substations/Transformer Substations:
– Arad, Arad county – 400/220/110 kV
– Urecheşti, Gorj county – 400 kV
– Mintia, Hunedoara county – 400 kV
– Cernavodă, Constanţa county – 400 kV
– Oradea South, Bihor county – 400/110 kV
– Butimanu, Dâmboviţa county – 110/20/6 kV
– Barboşi, Galaţi county – 220/110 kV
– Iernut, Mureş county – 400/220/110/6 kV
– Nadab, Arad county – 400 kV
– Fundeni, Ilfov county – 400/220/110/6 kV
– Timpuri Noi – Băneasa, Bucharest – 110/20 kV
– Slatina, Olt county – 400/220 kV
– Brazi West, Prahova county – 400/220 kV
– Târgovişte, Dâmboviţa county – 220/110 kV
– Paroşeni, Hunedoara county – 110 kV
– Turnu Măgurele, Teleorman county – 220/110 kV
– Işalniţa, Dolj county – 220/110 kV
– Gura Ialomiţei, Ialomiţa county – 400/110/20 kV
– Stupărei, Vâlcea county – 220/110 kV
– Traianu, eleorman county – 110/20 kV
– Tămădău, Călăraşi county  – 110/20/6 kV
– Poiana Braşov, Braşov county – 110 kV
– Cişmeaua Nouă, Tulcea county – 110/20 kV
– Pipera – Voluntari, Bucharest – 110/20/10 kV
– Cetate, Dolj county – 220 kV
– Studina, Olt county – 110/20 kV
– Cauciuc, Gorj county – 110/20 kV
– Brezoi, Vâlcea county – 110/20 kV
– Gutinas, Bacău county – 400/220/110 kV
– Bârseşti, Gorj county – 110/20 kV
– Popeşti Leordeni, Ilfov county – 110/20/10 kV
– Bărbăteşti, Gorj county – 110/20/6 kV
– Debarcader, Gorj county – 20/6 kV
– Bucharest Center – 110/10 kV
– Antibiotice Factory Iaşi, Iaşi county – 220/110/20/6 kV
– DACIA Piteşti, Argeş county – 110/20 kV
– Turceni, Gorj county – 400 kV
– Vetis, Satu Mare county – 220/110 kV
– Isaccea, Tulcea county – 750/400 kV
– Pinoasa, Gorj county – 110/20 kV
– East Turnu Severin, Mehedinţi county – 220/110 kV
– Parângul, Gorj county – 110/20 kV
– Adjud, Vrancea county – 110/20 kV
– Târgu Jiu Sud, Gorj county – 110/20/6 kV
– Bradu, Argeş county – 400/220/110/20 kV
– Baraj, Mureş county – 110/20/10 kV
– Pestiş, Hunedoara county – 220/110 kV

Wind Power Plants

Wind Power Plants:
– Valea Nucarilor, Tulcea county – 110/33 kV
– Mihai Viteazu, Constanţa county – 110/20 kV
– Mireasa, Constanţa county – 110/20 kV
– Sălbatica, Tulcea county – 110 kV
– Însurăţei, Brăila county – 110 kV
– Banca, Vaslui county – 400/220/110 kV

Wind Parks

Wind Parks:
– Transformer substation of 110/33 kV, Băltăgeşti,
Târguşor Wind Park, Constanţa county
– Transformer substation of 110/33 kV, Târguşor,
Târguşor Wind Park, Constanţa county
– Transformer substation of 110/33 kV, Movila,
Făcăeni Wind Park, Ialomiţa county
– Substation of  20 kV,
Casimcea Wind Park, Tulcea county

Photovoltaic Power Plants

Photovoltaic Power Plants:
– Botoşani, Botoşani county – 3,5 MW

Electrical installations, automation and telecommunications

Electrical Installations, Automation and Telecommunications:
– Meat Products Factory, Lumina, Constanţa county
– Dairy Products Factory, TNUVA, Ilfov county
– C.F.R. substations/modernizations of telecommunications system of optic fiber: Feteşti, Medgidia, Cernavodă, Mircea Vodă, Dorobanţi Basarab
– Aluminum Factory, ALRO Slatina
– Automobile Factory, FORD Craiova
– PETROMIDIA Refinery
– Cement Factory, Chişcadaga, Hunedoara county
– Cement Factory, Fieni, Dâmboviţa county
– EUROBUSINESS Industrial Park, Oradea
– Satu Mare Airport
– UCO Cloth Factory, Giurgiu
– SELGROS Stores: Braşov, Arad, Cluj, Craiova, Oradea, Suceava, Iaşi, Bacău, Brăila, Constanţa, Galaţi, Tg. Mures, Ploieşti, Timişoara, Bucharest (Berceni, Băneasa, Valea Cascadelor, Pantelimon)

Electrical installations, automation and telecommunications in HPP

Electrical installations, Automation and Telecommunications within Hydro Power Plants:
– Porţile de Fier I HPP
– Porţile de Fier II HPP
– Lower Olt river HPP
– Movileni HPP
– Bicaz HPP
– Lotru HPP
– Râu Alb HPP
– Poiana Teiului HPP
– Subcetate HPP
– Văleni de Munte HPP
– Cornetu – Avrig HPP
– Robeşti HPP
– Racoviţa HPP
– Plopi HPP
– Rucăr HPP
– Marişel HPP
– Porţile de Fier I RO Lock

Electrical Installations, Automation and Telecommunications within TPP and NPP

Electrical Installations, Automation and Telecommunications within Thermal and Nuclear Power Plants:

– S.E. Turceni
– S.E. Rovinari
– S.E. Işalniţa
– Craiova II TPP
– Paroşeni I TPP
– Paroşeni II TPP
– Braila TPP
– Mintia TPP
– Iernut TPP
– Drobeta Turnu Severin TPP
– Govora I TPP
– Govora II TPP
– CNE Cernavodă

Data sheets

Data sheets